Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub
[graphic]

ENERGY AND WATER DEVELOPMENT

APPROPRIATIONS FOR 2008

HEARINGS

BEFORE A

SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

ONE HUNDRED TENTH CONGRESS

FIRST SESSION

SUBCOMMITTEE ON ENERGY AND WATER DEVELOPMENT

PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana, Chairman
CHET EDWARDS, Texas

DAVID HOBSON, Ohio
ED PASTOR, Arizona

ZACH WAMP, Tennessee
MARION BERRY, Arkansas

JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri
CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania

MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho
STEVE ISRAEL, New York

KAY GRANGER, Texas
TIM RYAN, Ohio

TOM LATHAM, Iowa
JOSÉ E. SERRANO, New York
JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts
NOTE: Under Committee Rules, Mr. Obey, as Chairman of the Full Committee, and Mr. Lewis, as Ranking
Minority Member of the Full Committee, are authorized to sit as Members of all Subcommittees.

Dixon BUTLER, SCOTT BURNISON, TERRY TYBOROWSKI,
TAUNJA BERQUAM, and LORI MAES, Staff Assistants

PART 5

Future of the Nation's Navigation Infrastructure
Ten-Year Energy Research and Development Outlook..
Bureau of Reclamation

Page

1
131
325

Printed for the use of the Committee on Appropriations

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS
DAVID R. OBEY, Wisconsin, Chairman

JOHN P. MURTHA, Pennsylvania

JERRY LEWIS, California NORMAN D. DICKS, Washington

C. W. BILL YOUNG, Florida ALAN B. MOLLOHAN, West Virginia

RALPH REGULA, Ohio MARCY KAPTUR, Ohio

HAROLD ROGERS, Kentucky PETER J. VISCLOSKY, Indiana

FRANK R. WOLF, Virginia NITA M. LOWEY, New York

JAMES T. WALSH, New York JOSÉ E. SERRANO, New York

DAVID L. HOBSON, Ohio ROSA L. DELAURO, Connecticut

JOE KNOLLENBERG, Michigan JAMES P. MORAN, Virginia

JACK KINGSTON, Georgia JOHN W. OLVER, Massachusetts

RODNEY P. FRELINGHUYSEN, New Jersey ED PASTOR, Arizona

ROGER F. WICKER, Mississippi DAVID E. PRICE, North Carolina

TODD TIAHRT, Kansas CHET EDWARDS, Texas

ZACH WAMP, Tennessee ROBERT E. “BUD” CRAMER, JR., Alabama TOM LATHAM, Iowa PATRICK J. KENNEDY, Rhode Island

ROBERT B. ADERHOLT, Alabama
MAURICE D. HINCHEY, New York

JO ANN EMERSON, Missouri
LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD, California KAY GRANGER, Texas
SAM FARR, California

JOHN E. PETERSON, Pennsylvania
JESSE L. JACKSON, JR., Illinois

VIRGIL H. GOODE, JR., Virginia CAROLYN C. KILPATRICK, Michigan

RAY LAHOOD, Illinois ALLEN BOYD, Florida

DAVE WELDON, Florida CHAKA FATTAH, Pennsylvania

MICHAEL K. SIMPSON, Idaho STEVEN R. ROTHMAN, New Jersey

JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas SANFORD D. BISHOP, JR., Georgia

MARK STEVEN KIRK, Illinois MARION BERRY, Arkansas

ANDER CRENSHAW, Florida BARBARA LEE, California

DENNIS R. REHBERG, Montana TOM UDALL, New Mexico

JOHN R. CARTER, Texas ADAM SCHIFF, California

RODNEY ALEXANDER, Louisiana
MICHAEL HONDA, California

KEN CALVERT, California
BETTY MCCOLLUM, Minnesota
STEVE ISRAEL, New York
TIM RYAN, Ohio
C.A. “DUTCH” RUPPERSBERGER, Maryland
BEN CHANDLER, Kentucky
DEBBIE WASSERMAN SCHULTZ, Florida
CIRO RODRIGUEZ, Texas

ROB NABORS, Clerk and Staff Director

(II)

« AnteriorContinuar »