Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors][ocr errors]

John Mitchell
Isaac Pyle
Lydia H. Price
Abigail R. Paul
Harriet W. Paist
Joseph Powell
Louisa J. Roberts
David C. Swayne
Watson Tomlinson
Margaretta Walton .
Tacy C. Wood . .

Hockessin, Del. Kennett Square, Chester Co., Pa. 5308 Main st., Germant'n, Phila. 1317 Filbert st., Phi 1524 Marshall st., Phila. Lansdowne, Pa. 421 N. 6th st., Phila. London Grove, Chester Co., Pa. Byberry, Phila. Ercildoun, Chester Co., Pa. Horsham, Pa.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors]

TITLES

OF QUARTERLY, HALF-YEARLY AND MONTHLY MEETINGS.

WITH NAMES OF CORRESPONDENTS, ETC.

CORRESPONDENTS OF PHILADELPHIA YEARLY MEETING.

Joseph C. Turnpenny, No. 813 Spruce St., Philadelphia, Pa.
Alfred Moore, No. 22 N. Seventh St.,

[ocr errors]

CORRESPONDENT OF THE REPRESENTATIVE COMMITTEE.

John Saunders, No. 453 North Seventh St., Phila., Pa.

CORRESPONDENTS OF QUARTERLY AND MONTHLY MEETINGS. Philadelphia Quarterly Meeting of Friends.—Thomas J. Husband, 276

South Third St., Phila., Pa. Monthly Meeting of Friends of Philadelphia.-Alfred Moore, 22 North

Seventh St., Phila., Pa. Monthly Meeting of Friends, held at Green St., Philadelphia.-Spencer

Roberts, 421 North Sixth St., Phila., Pa. Monthly Meeting of Friends of Philadelphia, held at Spruce St.-Joseph

C. Turnpenny, 813 Spruce St., Phila., Pa. Radnor Monthly Meeting of Friends.-Mary P. Thomas, King of Prussia,

Montgomery Co., Pa. Exeter Monthly Meeting of Friends.—Thomas Lightfoot, Reading, Berks

Co., Pa. Abington Quarterly Meeting.- John J. Moore, Quakertown, Bucks Co.,

Pa. Abington Monthly Meeting.-Benjamin F. Penrose, Shoemakertown,

Montg'y Co., Pa. Byberry Monthly Meeting.-Watson Tomlinson, Byberry, Phila., Pa. Horsham Monthly Meeting.-Howard Wood, Horsham, Montgomery

Co., Pa.

Gwynedd Monthly Meeting --Susan Y. Foulke, Norristown, Montgomery

Co., Pa. Richland Monthly Meeting.-John J. Moore, Quakertown, Bucks Co.,

Pa. Bucks Quarterly Meeting.–Mark P. Rich, Woodbourne, Bucks Co., Pa. Falls Monthly Meeting.–Mark Palmer, Edgewood, Bucks Co., Pa. Middletown Monthly Meeting.–Mark P. Rich, Woodbourne, Bucks Co.,

Pa. Wrightstown Monthly Meeting.-William Woodman, Pineville, Bucks

Co., Pa. Buckingham Monthly Meeting.- Joseph Foulke, Buckingham, Bucks

Co., Pa. Solebury Monthly Meeting.-Eastburn Reeder, New Hope, Bucks Co.,

Pa. Makefield Monthly Meeting.-Joseph-Flowers, Edgewood, Bucks Co., Pa Quak own Monthly Meeting.--Abram R. Vail, Quakertown, N. J. Bristol Monthly Meeting.--Samuel Swain, Bristol, Pa. Concord Quarterly Meeting.- Jonathan Travilla, West Chester, Pa. Darby Monthly Meeting.–Thos. Garrigues, 123 N. 33d st., Phila., Pa. Chester Monthly Meeting.-Levis Miller, Media, Delaware Co., Pa. Goshen Monthly Meeting.-J. Hibberd Bartram, Milltown, Chester Co.,

Pa. Concord Monthly Meeting.-Hannah H. Palmer, Concordville, Delaware

Co., Pa. Wilmington Monthly Meeting.–William P. Bancroft, Wilmington, Del. Birmingham Monthly Meeting.–Philip P. Sharples, West Chester, Ches

ter Co., Pa. Calno Quarterly Meeting.–Nathan Maule, Lenover, Chester Co., Pa. Bradford and Uwchlan Monthly Meeting.–Benjamin Martin, Downing

ingtown, Chester Co., Pa. Sadsbury Monthly Meeting.–Nathan Maule, Lenover, Chester Co., Pa. Western Quarterly Meeting.-Ellwood Michener, Toughkenamon, Ches

ter Co., Pa. Centre Monthly Meeting.- John M. Yeatman, Norway, Chester Co., Pa. Kennett Monthly Meeting.–Evan T. Swayne, Kennett Square, Chester

Co., Pa.

London Grove Monthly Meeting.–Bennett S. Walton, London Grove,

Chester Co., Pa. New Garden Monthly Meeting. — Ellwood Michener, Toughkenamon,

Chester Co., Pa. Pennsgrove Monthly Meeting.-Hiram Cooper, Elkview P. O.. Chester

Co., Pa. Fallowfield Monthly Meeting.–Milton Darlington, Pomeroy, Chester

Co., Pa. Southern Quarterly Meeting.—Daniel C. Cowgill, Dover, Del. Third Haven Monthly Meeting.-Robert B. Dixon, Easton, Md. Camden Monthly Meeting.—Daniel C. Cowgill, Dover, Del. Cecil Monthly Meeting.–Richard T. Turner, Still Pond, Kent Co., Md. Northwest Fork Monthly Meeting.-Willis Corkran, Federalsburg, Caro

line Co., Md. Burlington Quarterly Meeting.–Priscilla H. Clothier, Mount Holly,

Burlington Co., N. J. Burlington Monthly Meeting.-E. Randolph Swain, Columbus, Burling

ton Co., N. J. Chesterfield Monthly Meeting.–Benjamin Satterthwait, Trenton, Mercer

Co., N. J. Upper Springfield Monthly Meeting.–Peter E. Harvey, Columbus, Bur

lington Co., N. J. Mount Holly Monthly Meeting.–Priscilla H. Clothier, Mount Holly,

Burlington Co., N. J. Haddonfield Quarterly Meeting.–Silas Walton, Moorestown, Burlington

Co., N. J. Haddonfield Monthly Meeting.–George T. Haines, Haddonfield, Cam

den Co., N. J. Chester Monthly Meeting.–Silas Walton, Moorestown, Burlington Co.,

N. J. Medford Monthly Meeting.-Edmund Braddock, Medford, Burlington

Co., N. J. Salem Quarterly Meeting.–Asa Engle, Mullica Hill, Gloucester Co.,

N. J. Woodbury Monthly Meeting.-- Job S. Haines, Mickleton, Gloucester

Co., N. J.

Pilesgrove Monthly Meeting.-Charles E. Davis, Woodstown, Salem Co.,

N. J.

Salem Monthly Meeting.—Thomas T. Hilliard, Salem, Salem Co., N. J. Greenwich Monthly Meeting. Mark R. Dare, Greenwich, Cumberland

Co., N. J. Fishing Creek Half-Year's Meeting:-Ellis Eves, Millville, Columbia Co.,

Pa. Roaring Creek Monthly Meeting.–William Underwood John, Bear Gap,

Columbia Co., Pa. Fishing Creek Monthly Meeting.–Chandlee Eves, Millville, Columbia

Co., Pa.

« AnteriorContinuar »