Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub

IN D E X.

GENERAL INDEX.

ADKISON, D. 0. Answered to name, 5.

Elected Speaker, 6.
Appointed on Committees, 36.
Reports by, 201.
Resolutions by.
Introduced bills, 176.

Motions by, 48, 78.
AGRICULTURE. Committee appointed on, 23.

Reports of, 73, 126.
ANDERSON, J. W. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 23, 36, 93.
Reports by, 81.
Motions by, 193, 207, 214, 265, 270.
Resolutions by, 19.
Notices by, 13, 26, 52.
Introduction of bills, 30, 64, 101, 113.

Petition by, 124.
ASH, AUGUSTUS. Elected Sergeant-at-Arms, 6.
ADAMS, WILLIAM. Appointed Page, 8.

[ocr errors]

BARNEY, J. K. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 18, 22, 23, 86, 119, 146.
Reports by, 87.
Resolutions by, 33.

Bills introduced by, 74.
BOWMAN, JOHN. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 8, 23, 67, 202.
Reports by, 77, 128, 161, 179, 199.
Notices by, 40, 42, 105, 155.
Bills introduced by, 17, 43, 47, 154, 214.
Resolutions by, 188, 228, 230.
Motions by, 11, 16, 44, 47, 68, 76, 96, 113, 126, 131, 138, 142, 162, 171, 190, 196,

202, 241, 253, 275.
BATTERMAN, C. C. Elected on Board of Regents, 283.
BARTLETT, B. F. Appointed Messenger, 8.
BEST, JOHN B. Appointed Porter, 8.
BROWN, W. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 18, 23.
Motions by, 18, 117, 130, 222.
Notices by, 16, 210.
Bills introduced by, 194.

BUNKER, N. E. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 9, 18, 23, 93.
Notices by, 90.

Introduction of bills by, 95.
BURLINGAME, J. A. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 18, 23, 154.
Reports by, 188.
Motions by, 36, 40, 44, 84, 88, 92, 120, 146, 147, 214, 287.
Notices by, 12, 20, 131.

Introduction of bills by, 21, 30, 105, 138, 159.
BURSON, I. S. Answered to name, 5.'

Appointed on Committees, 9, 22.
Motions by, 104, 167.
Resolutions by, 50.
Notices by, 20.

CLARK, E. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 23.

Reports by, 150, 199, 207.
CLEVELAND, A. C. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 9, 18, 23, 26.
Resolutions by, 15, 152.
Introduction of bills by, 17, 84.

Motions by, 66, 68, 92, 96, 102, 129, 137, 142, 147, 156, 171, 185, 192, 197, 229, 269 CLAIMS. Committee appointed on, 18.

Reports of, 104, 116, 127, 145, 156, 236.
COBURN, GEO. D. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 9, 23, 24, 70, 167, 171, 222.
Reports by, 179 191, 223,
Bills introduced by, 56.

Petitions by, 123.
COMMUNICATIONS from Secretary of State, 22, 61, 165, 210, 275.

from State Librarian, 246.
in relation to Lincoln Monument, 49.

from Washington, 218.
COOK, MASTER. Appointed Page, 18.
CORBETT, W. H. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 8, 18, 146.
Reports by, 50, 93, 119, 192.
Motions by, 6, 22, 39, 48, 52, 65, 96, 103, 121, 128, 131, 132, 133, 162, 168, 204, 210

230, 242, 243.
Resolutions by, 10, 11, 34, 105.
Notices by, 84, 207.
Bills introduced by, 56, 91, 116, 166, 214.

Petition by, 49.
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS. Committee appointed on, 70.

Reports of, 116.
CONTINGENT EXPENSES. Committee appointed on, 23.

Reports of, 151, 152, 155, 177, 199, 256, 285, 294.
CORPORATIONS. Committee appointed on, 9.

Reports of, 29, 45, 77, 115, 150, 187, 198.
COUNTIES AND COUNTY BOUNDARIES.' Committee appointed on, 9.

Reports of, 104, 116, 127, 145, 156, 236.
CUTLER, MASTER. Appointed Page, 18.

D

DANGBERG, F. Answered to name, 5,

Appointed on Committees, 22, 23, 26, 93.
DAVIS, S. J. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 9, 22, 23.
Motions by, 40.
Notices by, 12, 37, 70, 260.
Bills introduced by, 17, 74.

DAVENPORT, T. S. Elected Minute Clerk, 6.
DOOLIN, WILLIAM. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 9, 18, 26, 70, 93, 119, 146.
Reports by, 116, 161.
Motions by, 6, 7, 34, 105, 147, 148, 151, 152, 155, 162, 167, 173, 175, 196, 217, 222,

225, 227, 243, 251, 255, 285, 287.
Resolutions by, 36, 69, 171, 211, 230, 293.
Notices by, 17, 46, 62.
Bills introduced by, 27, 62, 101, 109, 189.

E
EDUCATION. Committee appointed on, 23.

Reports of, 93, 169.
ELECTIONS. Committee appointed on, 22.

Reports of, 100, 125, 172.
ENGROSSMENT. Committee appointed on, 22.

Reports of, 32, 35, 40, 41, 49, 62, 71, 72, 86, 93, 116, 120, 126, 156, 157, 158, 160,

172, 177, 191, 196, 214, 218, 221, 226, 261,
ESROLLMENT. Committee appointed on, 22.

Reports of, 62, 72, 77, 80, 85, 86, 100, 110, 123, 142, 151, 152, 163, 164, 184, 185,

191, 199, 206, 217, 220, 223, 235, 236, 248, 261, 268, 271, 278, 285, 290, 297,
299, 300.

F
FEDERAL RELATIONS. Committee appointed on, 18.

Reports of, 35, 57, 58, 79, 153, 161, 199.
FORD, J. S. Answered to name, 6.

Appointed on Committees, 18, 23, 93.
Reports of, 201.

Resolutions by, 221.
FRASIER, REV. JOHŇ. Chaplain, 41.

G

GLEESON, REV. FATHER. Chaplain, 7.
GRAY, W. D. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 8, 18, 22, 146
Reports by, 99, 201.
Motions by, 146, 173, 241.
Resolutions by, 16, 28.
Bills introduced by, 27, 37, 105.

H
HAMMOND, REV. MR. Chaplain, 7.
HANFORD, J. M. Answered to name, 6.

Appointed on Committees, 23, 24, 93.
Reports by, 200, 201.

Bills introduced by, 166.
HANSON, JOHN. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 23, 24.

Reports by, 50.
HILLYER, C. J. Answered to name, 5.

Appointed on Committees, 8, 9, 16, 70.
Reports by, 200, 269.
Motions by, 6, 18, 24, 27, 28, 32, 41, 43, 44, 57, 60, 73, 84, 102, 112, 114, 120, 129,

130, 138, 143, 144, 159, 163, 165, 173, 174, 177, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 187,
190, 191, 203, 204, 227, 230, 231, 237, 238, 241, 248, 250, 251, 253, 255, 262,

265, 273, 277, 281, 289, 294.
Resolutions by, 7, 11, 15, 16, 41, 140, 146, 161, 161, 278
Notices by, 17, 36, 37, 52. .
Bills introduced by, 30, 40, 52, 60, 78, 190, 191

« AnteriorContinuar »