Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub
[graphic]

Newbur

Appointed
Aprointed.

Supointed.

Daniel Lockwood Buffalo Onondaga. 1830 John Morgan

30 Daniel H. Chandler Batavia 1828 John G. Forbes 1827 Samuel Clark

1833 James Pinkney

Catskill 1830 Freeborn G. Jewett

St. Lawrence. 1830 John Fleming is

Watert 1830 Horace Allen

133

) George C. Sherman Steuben.

50 David Spraker Ontario,

Canajol

20 Theodure S. Fisk 1829 Godfrey J. Grosvenor 1830 Goorge C. Edwards

| 199 George C. Edwards Bath 1829 Orson Benjamin

Suffolk.

30 Selah B. Strong

Brookha Orange. 1830 Philip P. King

130 Sanders Lansing Herkim 2830 James G Clinton 1830 Sidney L. Griffing

Si Godfrey J, Grosvenor Genera 1830 Charles Monell 1830 Charles A. Floyd

1831 Joseph W. Helme Pulask: 1830 Theodore S. Fisk

Sullivan.
Orleans.

1830 George O. Belden
William W. Ruggles

Tioga. 1830 Joseph Hunt

1830 Thomas T. Farrington COMMISSIONERS OF DEEDS Otsego.

1830 James Robinson 1830 Daniel Andrus

Tompkins.

NEW-YORK.

letac Adriance
1829
1828 A. D. W. Bruyn

William H. Harr
Geo. A. Starkweather
James Brackett
Ulster.

Dayton Hobart

ao
Queens.
1829 Severyn Bruyn

Henry Hutchinson

Prederic Bronson 1830 Benj. F. Thompson

Warren.

John Harris
Rensselaer.
1828 Horatio Buel

James S. Huggins 1829 William M. Bliss

Washington.

John R. Hedley Saratoga. 1830 John W. Proudfic

William H. Bogardus Patrick G. Hildre 1828 Judiah Ellsworth 1830 William H. Parker

George Curtiss Daniel P. Ingrah 1829 George W. Kirtland 1830 Joseph B. Lathrop

Robert L. Jaque 2830 Alpheus Goodrich

Wayne.

Ambrose Kirtlan Schenectady. 1830 Alexander R. Tiffany

sephen Cambreleng Franklin S. Kin 1829 Abraham Van Ingen

Viliam W. Cowan Alfred Livingsto 1830 John M. Holley Schoharie.

John M. Lester

Westchester. 1829 Alexander Crookshank

Carey Dunn 1829 Ralsaman C. Austin

James Lozier 1829 Jacob Houck

lub G. Dyckman Oliver M. Lown 1829 Joseph W. Tompkins Seneca 1829 Frederick J. Coffin

Robert C. Ludlo 1830 Josias Ferris

William Lower Hay S, M'Kay Isaac T. Minaro

Jeremiah Miller SUPREME COURT COMMISSIONERS.

Jonathan Millet 2830 William M. Waterman Binghamton Broome

William Lee M 1830 Albert G. Burke 1830 David V. N, Radcliff Perrysburgh Cattaraugus

William H. M Poughkeepsie Dutchess

Charles 0 Co

William Duer
Henry J. Feltus
Hamilton Fish
John Fairlee
Samuel M. Fitch

James Flanaghan
03 Adolphus N.Governeur Samuel J. Mum

Francis Graham
Gerrit Gilbert
George W. Giles

[blocks in formation]
[merged small][ocr errors]

John Boyd

-2. fi: ker ор

fan;

COMMISSIONERS OF DEEDS

NEW-YORK.
Isaac Adriance

William H. Harriso
William Allen

Dayton Hobart
Edwin Burr

Henry Hutchinson
Frederic Bronson John Harris

James S. Huggins Timothy P. Berger John R. Hedley William H. Bogardus. Patrick G. Hildreth George Curtiss Daniel P. Ingraham Francis B. Cutting Robert L. Jaques John L. Cregier

Ambrose Kirtland
Stephen Cambreleng Franklin S. Kinney
William W. Cowan Alfred Livingston
Charles Dobbs, jr.

John M. Lester
Carey Dunn

James Lozier
Jacob G. Dyckman

Oliver M. Lownds
William Duer

Robert C. Ludlow Henry J. Feltus William Lowerre Hamilton Fish Hay S. M'Kay John Fairlee

Isaac T, Minard Samuel M. Fitch Jeremiah Miller, je James Flanaghan

Jonathan Miller Adolphus N.Governeur Samuel J. Mumford Francis Graham William Lee Morr Gerrit Gilbert

William H. Maxw George W. Giles Charles O'Conner

[merged small][ocr errors]
[graphic]

Carles A. Clinton J. H. Hobart Ha
David M. Cowdrey Oliver H. Hicks

Gerardus Clark William G. Hay
harge D. Cooper William Paxton
| Jika D. Campbell Pierre M. Irving

Pete A. Cowdrey Sampson M. Isa: Thues N. Campbell Henry P. Jones libeas W.Clerke Levi Kidder Ikhsaas D. Carpenter Henry Laight Frederic Dibblee

Joseph Leonard Robert Day

Charles McCrea Witam E. Dunscomb Israel Monroe Mira N. Dyckman Jacob Morton

Carles Edwards Joshua Montefii Waher Edwards

John F. Mitchel Legatus Floyd Mordecai Myers

Thos. MeCready Arts Franklin

William C. Mu La Harris

David A. Noble

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

ALBANY.

Theodore Olcot Sebeluz Bleecker, jr. Thomas W, 01

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

SCHIENECT Samuel W. Jo

TROY Thaddeus W. Pliilander Wel

ATTORNEYS AND COUN

ALBANY CON

[ocr errors]

180

1815 John F. Bacon 1807 John Bay, jr.

od 18 1621 Anthony Blanchard 1821 Simeon De W. Bloodgood 18

L. H. Wat Farford . Wetme

Charles A. Clinton J. H. Hobart Haw
David M. Cowdrey Oliver H. Hicks
Gerardus Clark William G. Hayco
Goorge D. Cooper William Paxton H
John D. Campbell Pierre M. Irving
Peter A. Cowdrey

Sampson M. Isaac
Thomas N. Campbell Henry P. Jones
Thomas W. Clerke Levi Kidder
Thomas D. Carpenter Henry Laight
Frederic Dibblee Joseph Leonard
Robert Day

Charles McCready William E. Dunscomb Israel Monroe William N. Dyckman Jacob Morton Charles Edwards Joshua Montefiior Walter Edwards į John F. Mitchell Augustus Floyd Mordecai Myers John A. Fleming Thos. McCready, Morris Franklin William C. Mullis John Harris

David A. Noble

[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[graphic]
[ocr errors]

Lorneys.
1819 R. Van Rensselaer

John B. Van Schaick
13 Abraham Van Vechten

JT B. Van Vechten 30 Teunis Van Vechten 1814 John L. Viele 1991 John S. Walsh 13 Matthew H, Webster si John L. Wendell 1793 Rensselaer Westerlo 18. Henry G. Wheaton 1805 10 Henry C. Whelpley

21 Bradford R. Wood 1929 Samuel M. Woodruff 1791 John Woodworth 1998 Eldad Worcester 1819 Silas Wright, jr. 901 John Van Ness Yates 1317

Berne, 113 Henry Stone

1799 Rensselaerville. 1822 John Falk MG Jonathan Jenkins ALLEGANY COUNTY

1827 Angelica

1629 27 Alyan Burr 1807 John Collins 124 Elijah Griswold

1806 101 Samuel S. Haight 1818 1998 Arthur Herrick 1825 Ransom Lloyd George Miles

181 Almond. 1824 John Baldwin

1809 1818

179 182 181 180 181 18 18

« AnteriorContinuar »