Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub
[merged small][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][merged small]
[ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]

Elmira.
Syracuse.
Utica.
Chatham
Rochester.
Seneca Falls.
Gloversville.
Oxford
Glen Cove,
Randolph.
Buffalo.
Palmyra.
Cohoes.
Hagaman.
New York
Bath.
Plattekill.
Cohoes.
Manning.
Columbia
Lockport – 154

Prospect street.
Brewster.
Elmira.
Rochester
Newburgh.
St. James.
Andes.

[graphic]

22 John R. Yale 23 Benjamin V. Smith 24 William H. Craig 25 Eugene Farrington. 26 C. Melville Smith, 27 E. J. Dickson

Librarian
Assistant Librarian..
Assistant Clerk Com. Engrossed Bills.
Superintendent of Wrapping Dept
Assistant Supt. Wrapping Dept
Mail and Document Carrier

[graphic]

OFFICERS OF THE ASSEMBLY – (Continued).

No.

28 Frank K. Bowers.
29 J. H, Kennedy..
30 Louis McKinstry
31 Henry C. Lammert.

James D. Taylor..
83 Frank W. Johnston.
84 Thomas F. Murphy.
35 Chas. R. Hotaling
86 Roswell E. Warren
87 James F. Carroll
38 Albert H. Campbell
39 P. W. Bemis
40 N. R. Hurd
41 John W. Rose.

Norman Du Bois
43 E. L. Demers
44 ED Harris
45 Jesse E. Ferris
46 F. A. Witter
47 | Myron E. Gray
48

D. A. Bump ...
49 B. F. Sanders.
50 L. F. Viereck.....
51 E. M. Hamilton ...
52 James G. McMurray
59 T. J. Gilbert
14 Henry French
55 Henry C. Weeks.......

New York 2071 Madison ave.
Tompkins Dryden.
Chautauqua. . Fredonia.
Kings.

589 Bergen st.
Albany Albany.
Erie

Buffalo.
New York 468 4th ave.
Albany

Cedar Hill.
Washington Hampden.
Onondaga Baldwinsville.
Oswego

Altmar.
Chautauqua.

Westfield.
Broome

Deposit.
Dutchess Arlington.
Orange Newburgh.
Rensselaer Troy.
New York New York city.
Cayuga... Meridan
Tioga

Berkshire.
Monroe .......

Rochester.
Madison ......

Georgetown.
Livingston Portage.
Orange

Middletown.
New York.... 16 West Ath st.
Cattaraugus.. Machias.
Suffolk

Sag Harbor.
Westchester Mamaroneck.

[ocr errors]

Brooklyn
Brooklyn.
Oswego.
Averill Park.
Unadilla Forks.

17

[ocr errors]

56 Edward Roper.
57 Purdy Auser
58 John Parsons.

Albert Carmen
T. Pitt King

Norman Dressel.
62 Lloyd E. Miller..
63 Edwin C. Chapman.

R. C. Watling

Walter Holsten
66 Archie D. Gibbs

Julia M. Fay.
Albert E. Hoyt
W. S. Hopkins.
E. S. McKnight
Ada W. Lighthall.
William H. Butler
Fred D. Johnson
James H. Millard.
Dennis Simpson
T. J. Darcy
Charles M. Morrison.
S. S. Taft

Nathan Lewis
80 Philip Leininger.

Charles Van Buren.
Fred R. Smith
John De Georgi.
John Kelly
F. M. Covert.
Anderson D. Lawrence.

General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk
General Committee Clerk
General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk
General Committee Clerk.
General Committee Clerk.
Stenographer
Stenographer
Stenographer
Stenographer
Stenographer
Stenographer
Janitor
Assistant Janitor.
Clerk's Messenger
Clerk's Messenger.
Clerk's Messenger.
Clerk's Messenger.
Messenger to Committee.
Messenger to Committee.
Messenger to Committee.
Messenger to Committee
General Messenger
General Messenger.
General Messenger.
General Messenger
Chief Messenger

Kings
Kings
Oswego
Rensselaer
Otsego
Allegany
Kings
New York
Kings
Chenango
Chautauqua.
Albany
Erie
New York
Madison
New York
Kings
Albany

Brooklyn.
114 University pl.
Brooklyn.
Norwich.
Brockton.
Albany.
Buffalo.
1 Madison place.
Oneida.
New York city.
14 Rochester ave.
Albany.
Plattsburgh.
Watertown.
Ithaca.
Troy.

OFFICERS OF THE ASSEMBLY.

[blocks in formation]

Utica.
Schenectady.
Marlboro.
Albany.

[graphic]
[graphic]

REPORTERS OF THE ASSEMBLY.

John D. Whish
George E. Graham, Mgr..
Howard Graham.,
John F. Lewis
S. P. Burrell
Harry C. Gott
Herbert F. Prescott
W. A. Marakle
Franz Richter
Richard G. Conover
George T. Wright.
Harry W. Smith
Laurance Grahame
W. W. Meade .....
Byron R. Newton
T. D. Hoxey
William H. Brainard
Alfred Kaestner
F. Severance Johnson ..
E. C. Cuyler
George D. Morris
J.J. Judd..
Tom McGill
W. W Wilson.
Walter Oestreicher
Willem E. Smith, Mgr
Walter J. Le Grys
Job M. O'Hanlon.

Previous Service in the Logislature of the Members of Assembly for 1900.

NAMES.

Counties,

Years.

Allds, Jotham P.
Apgar, James K.
Axtell, Delos....
Babcock, Benjamin A.
Barnes, J. Franklin
Baum, Joseph
Bedell, Louis....
Beede, Orlando.
Brennan, Edward C.
Bryan, Morgan
Burnett, Jean L.
Cain, John J.....
Costello, Thomas M.
Cotton, Charles H.
Coughtry, Wm. L.
Darrison, John T.
Davis, Gherardi
De Graw, Abram C.
Delaney, John T.
Demarest, Frank P
Dillon, Charles P
Doughty, George W
Egan, John J.
Ellis, John J.....
Fallows, Edward H.
Fancher, Albert T.
Farrell, Thomas J.
Fish, Robert J
Fitzgerald, J. B.
Fordyce, George S.

Chenango
Westchester
Delaware..
St. Lawrence
Schuyler
New York
Orange
Essex
Kings
Jefferson
Ontario
Kings
Oswego
Kings
Albany
Niagara
New York
Kings
Onondaga
Rockland.
New York
Queens and Nassau
New York
Genesee..
New York
Cattaraugus
Kings
Madison
New York
Cayuga

1896, '97, 98, 99.
1899.
1898, 99.
1899.
1884.
1899.
1896, '97, 99.
1899.
1896, '97, 98, 99.
1899.
1899.
1894, '95, 96, 97, 98, 99.
1896, '97, 98, 99.
1899.
1898, 99.
1899.
1899.
1896, 98, 99.
1898, 99,
1888, 89, 91.
1898, '99.
1899.
1898, 99.
1898, 99.
1899.
1899.
1898, 99.
1897, 98, 99

1895, 96, 97, 98, 99.
.. 1898, 99.

[graphic]
[ocr errors]
« AnteriorContinuar »