Imagens das páginas
PDF
ePub

TUESDAY.-SWEEPSTAKES of 200 each, h. ft., for two year olds, colts est. 7lb., fillies 8st. 41b.

T.Y.C.
D of Bedford's b. f. Beatriz
Ld Derby's ch. c. by Orlando, out of Verbena

Ld Glasgow's ch. c. by Pantaloon, out of Physalis |

WEDNESDAY.-SWEEPSTAKES of 50 sovs. each, h. ft., for two year olds, colts 8st. 71b., and fillies

8st. 5lb., not engaged in the July, Chesterfield, Rutland, Clearwell, or Prendergast Stakes ; &

winner of 2001. or upwards to carry 5lb. extra. D.M.-8 subs. Gen Anson's b. c. Applause

Mr W. Stebbing's b. f. Heedless D of Bedford's c. Weathercock

MrJ. M. Stanley's br. f. Brown Holland Mr. Greville's br. c. Bessus

b. f. Rosaline Mr C. Robert's br. f. by Van Tromp, out of Miss Mr Tabberer's ch. f. Red Rose

Martin

THURSDAY.–The GLASGOW STAKES of 100 sovs. each, h. ft., for two year old colts, 8st. 71b.

Last three quarters of R. M.-13 subs. Gen Anson's b. c. Prince Arthur

Mr Greville's ch. c. Paxton b. c. Scythian

b. c. Bessus D of Bedford's bl. c. Sambo

Ld Orford's br. c. Firebrand Mr Bowes's b.c. Marley Hill

Mr Osbaldeston's b. c. bro. to Mountain Deer Ld Eglinton's b. c. Julian

Mr Payne's b. c. Boer
Ld Glasgow's ch. c. by Pyrrhus the First, out of Sir R. Pigot's b. c. Coup d'Etat
Conspiracy

Mr J. M. Stanley's b. c. Mirabeau SWEEPSTAKES of 50 sovs. each, h. ft. for two year olds, colts 8st. 71b. and fillies 8st. 41b. Ab. M. D of Bedford's ch. c. Mercator

Mr Greville's br. c. Kaffir Mr Combe's f. Testy

Mr Mare's br. c. Lapithæ Mr W. Cookson's br. c. Muscovado

Mr R. Ryder's br. c. bro. to Maid of Masham Ld Exeter's b. c. Dandelion

Mr J. M. Stanley's ch. c. Lincoln's Inn c. Caliban

Mr G. Wentworth's b. f. Monimia Mr Greville's b. c. Bessus

Match.-Mr Bowes's br. c. Blight, agst Lord Clifden's b. c. Brigliadoro, both two years old, 8st. 7lb. each. T.Y.C.-500, 200 ft. SATURDAY SWEEPSTAKES of 200 sovs. each, h. ft. for two year olds. T.Y.C. st. lb.

st. lb. Gen Anson's br. c. The Druid

8 7 Ld Glasgow's ch. c. by Pantaloon, out of Mr Greville's br. c. Kaffir. 8 7 Physalis .

8 4 NO DAY MENTIONED.-Produce Match. Ld Clifden's b. c. Cardinal, agst Ld Glasgow's ch. c. by Pantaloon, out of Physalis, 8st. 71b. each. T.Y.C.—200 h. ft.

EPSOM SPRING.
The Marquis of EXETER, Hon. Gen. ANSON, J. M. STANLEY, A. HEATHCOTE, and

H. C. CAREW, Esqs., STEWARDS.
Mr. H. DORLING, Clerk of the Course.-Mr. J. F. CLARK, Judge.--Mr. HIBBURD, Starter.
THURSDAY, April 7.—The Two Year Old STAKES of 10 sov. each, with 50 added, for colts

8st 6lb., and fillies, 8st 4lb; the owner of the second horse to save his stake: half a mile.

29 subs. Mr T. Adkins's b. f. Hilarity

Capt Lane's b. f. Selina D of Bedford's b. c. Jovial

ch. c. Epaminondas Mr E. R. Clark's ch. c. by Napier, out of Avis Mr W. Lumley's ch. c. Londesborough Ld Clifden's b. f. Nightshade

Sir J. B. Mill's b. c. The General ch. f. Ossa

Mr Mare's b. f. Little Kitty Mr Delamere's b. c. Pollard

Mr Payne's b. c. Spinaway br. f. by Cæsar, out of Guarracha

ch. c. by John o Gaunt, out of Glacis Ld Derby's b. f. The Ranee

D of Richmond's b. c. Little Gerard Mr Dorrien's b. f. Sofa

Mr Russell's br. f. Meg Merrilies Mr G. Drewe's b. c. Citizen

Mr R. Ryder's br. c. bro. to Maid of Masham Mr Farrance's br. c. by Touchstone-Epilogue Ld J. Scott's b. f. by Alarm, d. (1843) by Elis Mr Greville's ch. f. Durindana

Mr J. M. Stanley's b. f. by Venison, out of Odessa Mr Gulliver's b. f. Village Lass

Mr C. Vickers's b. f. Himalaya Mr Heneage's br. or bl. c. Determination Mr S. Walker's b. c. Winkfield Mr Y. King's ch. f. Mouser The CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP of 15 sovs. each, 10 ft., and only 5 if declared, with a bonus of

150 sovs. added; the owner of the second horse to receive 25 sovs. out of the stakes; the winner of any handicap of 200 sovs. value, after the publication of the weights, to carry 5lb., of any two such races or ‘more, 10lb. extra. The winner to pay 10gs. to the Licensed Victuallers" Pro

8

8

5

4 5 4 4

4

4 6 5 4 4

tection Society; the last mile and a quarter of the New Derby Course.-84 subs., 23 of whom declared, &c.

Age st. lb. Ld Derby's b. c. Longbow by Ithuriel

4 Mr George's b. h. Prime Minister, by Melbourne

8 2 Mr Morris's ch. h. Hungerford, by John o'Gaunt

5 7 13 Mr Jas. Adkins's b. g. Tonic, by Theon

5 7 11 Capt. Lane's ch. g. Conmore, by Malcolm

7 10 Mr Bevill's ch.g. Theseus, by Minotaur

7 Mr Payne's b. f. Glenluce, by Slane

7 7 Mr Meiklam's b. f. Evadne, by Fancy Boy.

7 5 Mr John Osborne's b. f. Lady Agnes, by Irish Birdcatcher

4 7 Mr Phillips's Koh-i-noor, by The Libel

7 Major Martyn's b. c. Convulsion, by Alarm

7 Mr Morris's b. c. The Bishop, by Cowl

4 7 1 Mr Sargent's b. f. Kate, by Auckland

7 1 Mr Magenis's ch. h. The Heriot, by Velocipede

5 7 Capt. Scott's br. c. Allegro, by Magpie

7 Mr Y. King's ch. h. Narcissus, by Gladiator

7 D. of Richmond's ch. m. Antigone, by Thistlewhipper Mr Magenis na. ch. f. Babette, by Faugh-a-Ballagh

12 Mr Wreford's b. f. by Launcelot, out of Wedlock

6 12 Mr Drinkald's b. m. Vermuth, by Cotherstone

5 6 12 Mr Carter's b. c. Farmer's Boy, by Trueboy

4

8 Mr John Wiggan na. br. f. Calot, by Touchstone Mr Munday na. b. m. May-day, by Venison Mr C. Snewing's b. g. St. George, by Pantaloon Mr Joseph Dawson's br. g. Jack Leeming, by Voltaire Mr Austin's b. f. Madeline (h. b.), by Orlando Mr Magenis's br. c. Surprise (h. b.), by St. Lawrence Mr Sargent's b. f. Henrietta, by Harkaway Mr Beeton na. b. c. Defiance, by Old England Mr Gulliver's b. c. Chilton, by Cowl

3 Capt. Lane's br. c. Charley, by Cotherstone

3 13 Mr Watters's b. c. Lord Fauconberg, by Irish Birdcatcher

5 13 Mr Oliver's ch. c. Ethelbert, by Faugh-a-Ballagh

5 13 Mr Lumley's b. c. Tickton, by Venison

5 13 Mr Owen’s ch. g. Stamford, by Plenipotentiary

5 12 Capt. Scott's b. f. Helena, by Launcelot

5 12 Mr C. Liley's ch. c. Tavistock, by Oakley

3 5 10 Mr Delamere's f. Miss Delamere, by Faugh-a-Ballagh

3

9 Mr Meiklam's br. c. The Hatchet, by Poynton

5 9 Mr W. Hotham's br. f. Ida, by Ion

9 Mr Wilkins's b. f. Peggy, by Pompey

7 Mr Delamere's f. Madame Landeau, by The Libel

7 Mr Spencer's b. f. Prevention, by Verulam

7 Mr J. M. Stanley's b. f. sis. to Singapore, by Ratan

7 Mr E. R. Clarke's b. c. Winter, by Weatherbit

5 Mr Beeton na. ch. c. The Varmint, by Irish Birdcatcher

4

5 Mr Drinkald's b. c. Snarry, by Sleight-of-Hand

4 5 4 Mr R. E. Cooper's b. c. Jullien, by Dulcimer

5 4 Mr Halford's ch. f. Eliza, by Scamander

3

3 Mr Beeton na. b. c. Master Norton, by Melbourne

3 Mr J. Rogers's b. f. Pancake, by Vol-au-Vent

2 Mr R. J. Southby's b. c. Appleton, by Archy Mr Smith's b. c. Little David, by Slane Mr Wreford's b. f. by Cotherstone, out of Wedlock

3 5 Mr Parker's ch. f. Miss Emma, by Epirus

3 5 Mr Lupin's b. c. Cassique," by Young Emilius

12 b, f. Jouvence, by Sting

12 Mr Powell's br. f. Anne Page, by Falstaff

4 9 Mr John Barnard's b. f. Tobolski, by Sirikol

3 Mr Beeton ns. br. f. The Mersey, by Birkenhead

4 8 D. of Richmond's br. c. by The Emperor, out of Coral

3 4

4 5 6 5 4 4 4 3

[ocr errors]

3 3 3 5 3

3 3 3 3 3 4 3

3

4
3

3
3
3

3

4

The GREAT METROPOLITAN STAKES of 25 sovs. each, 15 ft. and only 5 if declartı , &c., with

350 added; the second to receive 50 sovs. out of the stakes; the winner of any handicap of 200 sovs. value subsequent to the publication of the weights to carry 5lb., or of two such races or more, 10lb. extra. The winner to pay 30 sovs. towards the expenses ; 101. 10s. to the Licensed Victuallers' School and 101. 108. to the Licensed Victuallers' Asylum: two miles and a quarter, starting at the Winning-chair.-120 subs, 62 of whom declared, dc.

Mr T. Parr's b. c, Weathergage, by Weatherbit (paid)
Mr Morris's b. c. Kingston, by Venison
Mr J. M. Stanley's br. h. Cariboo, by Venison
Ld Bruce's br. c. Knight of the Shire, by Sir Hercules
Mr Morris's ch. h. Hungerford, by John O'Gaunt
Mr Greville's b. f. Adine, by Slane
Mr Copeland's ch, m. Candlewick, by The Prime. Warden
Mr Petre's b. f. Miss May, by Fancy Boy
Mr J. Shepherd's b. g. Alp, by The Provost
Ld Waterford's b. c. Redmond O'Hanlon, by Freney
Mr Farrance's b. m. Terpsichore, by Epirus
Capt Scott's br. c. Allegro, by Magpie
Mr Merry's ch. f. Exact, by Irish Birdcatcher
Mr Spencer's b. f. Benita, by The Baron -
Mr Reed's br. h. Abdallah, by The Provost
Mr S. Beeton na. br. f, Galvanism, by The Doctor
Mr Payne's ch. f. Hirsuta, by Cotherstone
Mr Lumley's b. f. Maria, by The Merry Monarch
Mr Wreford's b. f. by Venison, out of Wedding-day
Mr Begbie's b. m. Follow me lads, by Epirus
Mr Yonge's br. f. Isabella, by Irish Birdcatcher
Mr B. Austin's b. f. Madeline, by Orlando
Mr Meiklam's b. c. Cleveland, by Fancy Boy
Mr Beeton na. b. f. Michaelmas Maid, by Bay Middleton
Mr G. Drewe's b. c. Defiance, by Old England
Mr Delamere's br. & Signor Veluti, by Paragone, out of Mr Theobald's Pauline (h. b.)-
Ld J. Scott's b. c. Pug Orrock, by Pantaloon
Mr Payne's br. f. Cotton Lady, by Annandale
Mr Rowdon's b. c. Happy Joe, by Lanercost
Mr C. Peck's b. c. Richmond, by Melbourne
Mr W. M. E. Milner's b. c. Grapeshot, by Alarm
Sir C. Monck's b. f. Gadabout, by Melbourne
Mr C. Liley's ch. c. Tavistock, by Oakley -
Mr Kimberley's,b. c. Snowdon Dunhill, by lago
Mr Meiklam’s bi. c. The Hatchet, by Poynton
Mr R. Rowan's ch.c. Fionn ma Coul, by Clear-the-way
Capt D. Lane's b. c. Auchinleck, by Assault
Ld Clifden's b. f. Termagant, by Cotherstone -
Mr Parker's br. c. Fair-play (h. b.), by Sir Hercules
Mr Greville's br. c. Invasion, by Alarm, out of Alkali
Mr Drinkald's br. c. Mr. Moon, by Sleight-of-hand
Mr Jas. Gray's br. f. Locket, by Ithuriel
Mr Merry's br. f. Charming Woman, by Lanercost
Mr H. Hill's b. c. Ireland's Eye, by Harkaway
Mr Wilkins's b. f. Peggy, by Pompey
Mr Williams's ch. f. Shropshire Lass, by Cotherstone
Mr J. Brown's b. c. Bell Tinler, by Fancy Boy
Mr Vickers's ch. f. Psaltery, by Ithuriel
Ld Clifden's br. c. Feramorz, by Ion
Mr Howard's b, f. Helen, by Cotherstone
Mr Wreford's b. f. by Cotherstone, out of Wedlock
Mr Magenis's b. c. Pantomime, by Lanercost
Gen Anson's b. f. Nerva, by Charles XII.
Mr Reeves's b. c. Deerhound, by The Fallow Buck
Mr R. J. Southby's b. c. Contentment, by Archy
Mr Balffe's b. f. Rosalba, by Colwick
Mr J. Barnard's b. f. Tobolski, by Sirikol
Mr J. R. Cowley's ch. f. Lampedo (h. b.), by Combatant

Age st. lb. 4 9 0 4 9 0 6 8 7 4 8 1 5 8 0 4 7 IL 6 7 6 4 7 5 aged 7

3 4 7 0 5

13 4 6 12 3

il 4 6 6 5

5 4 6 3 4 6 3 4 6 3

2 5 6 2 4 6

6 0 4 5 13 3 5 12 . 3 5 12

3 5 11 3 5 11 4 5 10 4 5 10 4 5 9 3

7 5 7

[ocr errors]

6

[ocr errors]

5 4

3 2 2 0

3
3
3

3

3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

0 12 12 10 10 10 10 8 7 7 7

3

The RAILWAY PLATE of 50 sovs. (Handicap); any number of horses, the property of the same owner, may start for the Plate. New T.Y.Ć.

Age st. lb. Bantam Blue, by Melbourne

Age st. Ib. 3 Faux Pas, by Taurus

5 Blondel, by Valentissimo

Gold Dust, by Dulcimer

3 Canterbury, by Chatham

4
Henrietta, by Harkaway

4 Chilton, by Cowl

Heroine, by Gladiator Clair de Lune, by Lanercost

aged

Janina, by Epirus
Ducrow, by Orlando -

4
Kate, by Auckland

4 Dulcet, by Dulcimer

aged

Knavery, by Iago

3
3

3

Age st. lb.

Age st. lb. Knight of the Thistle, by Thistle

Siege, The, by Gibraltar whipper

Signor Veluti (h. h.), by Paragone Lady in Waiting, by The Emperor

Snarry, by Sleight-of-Hand Lapidist, by Touchstone

Sylphide, by Touchstone Nabob, by 'The Nob

Thornhill, by Emilius Narcissus, by Gladiator

Tonic, by Theon Nightshade, by Irish Birdcatcher

Union Jack, by Old England Puritan, by Robin Gray

Vermuth, by Cotherstone Sardanapulus, by Dromedary

5

Whalebone, by Heron
To close and name for the Trial and Selling Stakes on Tuesday the 5th of April.

5
4
4
4
6

3 4

3 aged

5

4

5
3

EPSOM SUMMER.

The Marquis of EXETER, Hon. Gen. ANSON, J. M. STANLEY, A. HEATHCOTE, and

H. C, CAREW, Esqs., STEWARDS. Mr. H. DORLING, Clerk of the Course.-Mr. J. F. CLARK, Judge.--Mr. HIBBURD, Starter. TUESDAY, May 24.–The WOODCOTE STAKES of 10 sov, each, with 100 added, for two year olds,

colts 8st blb., and fillies, 8st 3lb.; the owner of the second horse to receive 25 sov. out of the

stakes, and the winner to pay 10 sov. towards expenses; New T.Y.C.-39 subs. Mr T. Adkins's b. c. Ruby

Maj Martyn's b. c. Cranbourne Count Batthyany's ch. c. Oxus

Mr Osbaldeston's f. by Touchstone, out of Shropb. c. Marquis of Sevigné

shire Lass's d. D. of Bedford's b. c. Jovial

La Palmerston's ch. f. Austrey Mr E. R. Clark's ch. c. by Napier, out of Mr Parker's c. Cheshire Marquis Avis

Mr Payne's b. c. Spinaway b. c. by Sir T. Sykes, out of Starlight

ch. c. by John o'Gaunt, out of Bess

Glacis Mr Jas. Clark's ch. f. Naomi

b. f. by Van Tromp, out of Queen Ld Clifden's b. f. Nightshade

Mab
ch. f. Ossa

Mr C. Peck's b. c. Dr. Wilson
Mr E. R. Cooper's c. by Cotherstone, out of The Mr J. Robinson's na. b. c. Richmond
Empress, by Assassin

Baron Rothschild's br. c Middlesex
Mr Delamere's b. c. Sine qua non

Mr Russell's bl. c. Ruminator br. c. by Epirus, out of Empress, by Mr R. Ryder's br. c. bro. to Maid of Masham, by Defence

Don John Mr G. Drewe's b. c. Jonathan Martin

Ld J. Scott's ch. f. Lady Audrey Mr Dorrien's b. f. Empress Catherine

Mr J. M. Stanley's b. f. by Venison, out of Ld Exeter's ch. c. Phoenix

Odessa Mr Farrance's ch.c. Woodyeates

b. f. Mishap Mr Greville's ch. f. Darindana

Mr T. Stevens' b. c. Sir George b. c. Mortimer

Mr Walpole's b. c. The President Mr Jaques's b. f. Alas !

Mr Wreford's b. f. by B. Middleton, out of Capt Lane's b. f. Selina

Fraudulent Mr W. Lumley's ch. c. Londesborough

5
4
3
6

The MANOR PLATE of 100 sovs. (Handicap). The winner of any race, after the publication of the

weights, 5lb. extra. Any number of horses, the property of the same owner, may start for this race. One mile. Age st. lb.

Age st. lb Antigone, by Thistlewhipper

Frantic, by Alarm

4 Appleton, (h. b.) by Archy

Gipsy Boy, by Alarm

3 Blondel, by Valentissimo

Glenluce, by Slane Bushranger, by Thistlewhipper

Hambletonian, by Charles XII. Calot, by Touchstone

Hampton, by Slane

4 Charity, by Melbourone

Helena (h. b.), by Lanercost

3 Chilton, by Cowl

Heroine, by Gladiator

- aged Clair de Lune, by Lanercost

By HETMAN PLATOFF, f.--Peggy 3 Conmore, by Malcolm

Invasion, by Alarm •

3 Dame Tattle, by Ithuriel

Kaffir, The, by The Fallow Buck 3 Diminutive, by Y. Lochinvar

Knavery, by Sleight-of-Hand

3 By Don John, f.-Conspiracy

3
Lady Flora, by The Libel

3 Don Pedro, by Don John

Lamartine, by Epirus Dulcet, by Dulcimer

aged Lapidist, by Touchstone Farmer's Boy, by Trueboy

Major, The, by Cotherstone

3 Follow-me-Lads, by Epirus

5

Mersey, The, by Birkenhead

[ocr errors]

5

5

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

3

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

WEDNESDAY.–The DERBY STAKES of 50 sovs. each, h. ft. for three year olds, colts 8st. 7lb.,

fillies 8st. 2lb.; the owner of the second horse to receive 100 sovs. out of the stakes; the winner

to pay 100 sovs. towards expenses, and 50 sovs. to the Judge. Mile and a half.-196 subs.
Mr Abbot na. b. c. by Alarm, out of Gaiety, by Touchstone
Mr S. Adams's ch. c. by Merry Monarch, dam by Emilius, out of Menalippe
Gen Anson's ch. c. by Don John, out of Potentia

br. c. Hardbake, by Don John, out of Lollypop
b. c. by Tearaway, out of Margaret
b. c. Molasses, by St. Francis, out of Treacle

br. f. Mayfair, by Bay Middleton, out of Black Bess
Capt. Archdall's ch. c. Oxonian (late Haynau), by Barrier, out of Medea

b. c. Pensioner, by Lanercost, dam by Bay Middleton, out of Apollonia.
Mr J. Ayling's ch. c. Rattle, by The Fallow Buck, out of The Hamble
Mr H. Baker's ch. c. The Dandy, by The Ugly Buck, out of Maria, by Sir Hercules
Mr J. Barnard's ch. c. Corybantes, by Scamander, out of Dinah, by Clarion
Count Batthyany's b. c. Stone Plover, by Cotherstone, out of The Wryneck

b. c. Brightwaltham, by Beverlac, out of Cecilia, by Comus
Mr Baxter's b. f. Peggy, by Pompey, out of Hawise
Ld Bolton's b. or br. c. Saquenay, by St. Lawrence, out of Amaranth, by Bay Middleton
Mr T. Booth's ch. c. Secretary, by Verulam, out of Makeless, by St. Martin
Mr Bowes's b. c. West Australian, by Melbourne, out of Mowerina
Mr G. Braddell's ch. c. Break-o'-day Boy, by Harkaway, out of Rosetta
Mr W. H. Brook's b. c. Clair de Lune, by Lanercost, out of Moonbeam
Mr J. Brown na. b. c. Balrownie, by Annandale, out of Queen Mary, by Gladiator
Mr Robt. Brown's b. c. Walpole, by Orlando, dam by H. Clinker, out of Celeste, by Lottery
Mr Bumby's b. c. Ace of Trumps, by Assault, out of Portion, by Lot
Mr Burgess's b. c. (dead) by Dulcimer, out of Africa,

by Scipio
ch. c. by Valentissimo, out of Chutnee, by 'The Saddler
La Caledon's ch. c. by Simoom, out of The Queen (Shylock's dam)

b. c. by Simoom, out of Fortress (Old England's dam)
Mr Carew's ch. c. Ninnyhammer, by Orlando, out of Ninny, by Bedlamitel

ch. c. St. Denis (dead), by St. Martin, out of Madelina, by The Mole
b. c. Grapeshot, by Alarm, out of Volley
b. c. Deerhound, by The Fallow Buck, out of Growl
b. c. Pantomime, by Lanercost, out of Burlesque

b. c. by War Eagle, out of Rigolette, by Jerry
Mr E. R. Clark's b. c. Little Swift, by Sir Tatton Sykes, out of Starlight_Bess

b. c. Mr. Sykes, by Sir Tatton Sykes, out of sister to Gobbo
b. c. Blue John, by Sir Tatton Sykes, dam (1844) by Venison, or Elis
br. c. Early Bird (dead), by Irish Birdcatcher, out of Betsy Bird

br. c. Invasion, by Alarm, out of Alkali
Ld Clifden's c. Feramorz, by Ion, out of Rose of Cashmere

b. c. Glengarry, by Cotherstone, out of Glenlui

b. c. Constantine, by Cotherstone, out of Crucifix
Mr John Collingwood's b. c. Tweedside, by Magpie, out of Kate Kearney
Mr Conolly's ch. c. The Mayor of Hull, by Shawn Buidhe, out of Zulima
Mr J. Conroy's b. c. St. Andrew', by Lanercost, out of Sultana
Mr James Cookson's b. c. The Confectioner (dead), by Sweetmeat, out of Lady Fanny
Mr Rowland E. Cooper's b. c. The Friar, by Cowl, out of Allumette, by Taurus
Mr W. Cooper's b. c. Dagobert, by Ion, dam (1849) by Langar, out of sister to Cobweb
Mr Copeland's br. c. The Adjutant, by Touchstone, out of Parade
Mr T. Dawson's b. or br. c. Georgy, by Malcolm, out of Dervegild
Mr Delamere's b. c. by Don John, dam by Plenipotentiary, out of Minima, by Rowton

br. c. Seignor Veluti, by Paragone, out of Mr. Theobald's Pauliné (h. b.)

b. c. by The Libel, out of My Dear Capt Delmé's b. c. Pharold, by Alarm, out of Lady Trampoline Ld Derby's br. c. Umbriel, by Touchstone or Melbourne, out of Verbena

ch. c. Hobby-horse, by Ithuriel, out of Tour de Force

« AnteriorContinuar »